Sale!

Rose

$120.00 $110.00

Enquire Now
Category:

Description

Scientific Name Rosa Damascena
Plant Part Flower
Extraction Solvent Extraction
Origin India

Usage

Incredible for reducing skin inflammation and great for creating glowing skin.
Aromatherapy : Add 4 – 8 drops in a diffuser/ vaporizer, add to massage oil, hair oil – apply to hair roots it helps in hair growth & reduces hair fall, bath tub, body wash, shampoo, as room freshener and as car fragrance.
Topical Application : Dilute with carrier oil in the ration of 1:3.
Caution : Keep out of reach of children and Pets. Avoid contact with eyes. Always dilute with carrier oil. Unsafe for pregnant and breast-feeding women. For external use only. Store in a cool and dry place.